Draft

El listado completo de selecciones del Draft de 2014

el

NBA DRAFT

Wiggins, Parker y Embiid encabezan el Top 10 del Draft de 2014

PRIMERA RONDA

1. Andrew Wiggins (Cleveland Cavaliers) – Alero / Kansas
2. Jabari Parker (Milwaukee Bucks) – Alero / Duke
3. Joel Embiid (Philadelphia 76ers) – Pívot / Kansas
4. Aaron Gordon (Orlando Magic) – Ala-pívot / Arizona
5. Dante Exum (Utah Jazz) – Escolta / Australian Institute Of Sport
6. Marcus Smart (Boston Celtics) – Ala-pívot / Oklahoma State
7. Julius Randle (Los Angeles Lakers) – Ala-pívot / Kentucky
8. Nik Stauskas (Sacramento Kings) – Escolta / Michigan
9. Noah Vonleh (Charlotte Hornets vía DET) – Ala-pívot / Indiana
10. Elfrid Payton (Philadelphia 76ers vía NOP) – Base / Louisiana-Lafayette
11. Doug McDermott (Denver Nuggets) – Alero / Creighton
12. Dario Saric (Orlando Magic vía NYK vía DEN) – Alero / Anadolu Efes (Turquía)
13. Zach LaVine (Minnesota Timberwolves) – Escolta / UCLA
14. T.J. Warren (Phoenix Suns) – Alero / North Carolina state
15. Adreian Payne (Atlanta Hawks) – Ala-pívot / Michigan State
16. Jusuf Nurkic (Chicago Bulls vía CHA) – Pívot / Cedevita Zagreb (Croacia)
17. James Young (Boston Celtics vía BKN) – Escolta / Kentucky
18. Tyler Ennis (Phoenix Suns vía WAS) – Base / Syracuse
19. Gary Harris (Chicago Bulls) – Escolta / Michigan State
20. Bruno Caboclo (Toronto Raptors) – Escolta / E.C. Pinheiros (Brasil)
21. Mitch McGary (Oklahoma City Thunder vía DAL vía LAL vía HOU) – Pívot / Michigan
22. Jordan Adams (Memphis Grizzlies) – Escolta / UCLA
23. Rodney Hood (Utah Jazz vía Golden State) – Alero / Duke
24. Shabazz Napier (Charlotte Hornets vía POR) – Base / UConn
25. Clint Capela (Houston Rockets) – Ala-pívot / Elan Chalon (Francia)
26. P.J. Hairston (Miami Heat) – Escolta / Texas Legends (D-League)
27. Bogdan Bogdanovic (Phoenix Suns vía IND) – Escolta / Partizan Belgrado (Serbia)
28. C.J. Wilcox (Los Angeles Clippers) – Escolta / Washington
29. Josh Huestis (Oklahoma City Thunder) – Alero / Stanford
30. Kyle Anderson (San Antonio Spurs) – Alero / UCLA

SEGUNDA RONDA

31. Damien Inglis (Milwaukee Bucks) – Alero / Chorale Roanne (Francia)
32. K.J. McDanields (Philadelphia 76ers) – Alero / Clemson
33. Joe Harris (Cleveland Cavaliers vía ORL) – Escolta / Virginia
34. Clanthony Early (New York Knicks vía DAL) – Alero / Wichita State
35. Jarnell Stokes (Utah Jazz) – Ala-pívot / Tennessee
36. Johnny O’Bryant III (Milwaukee Bucks vía LAL vía PHO vía MIN) – Ala-pívot / Louisiana St.
37. DeAndre Daniels (Toronto Raptors vía SAC) – Alero / UConn
38. Spencer Dinwiddie (Detroit Pistons) – Escolta / Colorado
39. Jerami Grant (Philadelphia 76ers vía CLE) – Alero / Syracuse
40. Glenn Robinson III (Minnesota Timberwolves vía NOP) – Alero / Michigann
41. Nikole Jokic (Denver Nuggets) – Ala-pívot / Mega Vizura (Serbia)
42. Nick Johnson (Houston Rockets vía NYK) – Escolta / Arizona
43. Walter Tavares (Atlanta Hawks) – Pívot / Gran Canaria (España)
44.  Markel Brown (Minnesota Timberwolves) – Escolta / Oklahoma State
45. Dwight Powell (Charlotte Hornets) – Ala-pívot / Stanford
46. Jordan Clarkson (Washington Wizards) – Base / Missouri
47. Russ Smith (Philadelphia 76ers vía BRN vía BOS vía DAL) – Base / Louisville
48. Lamar Patterson (Milwaukee Bucks vía TOR vía PHO) – Escolta / Pittsburgh
49. Cameron Bairstow (Chicago Bulls) – Ala-pívot / New Mexico
50. Alec Brown (Phoenix Suns) – Pívot / Green Bay
51. Thanasis Antetokounmpo (New York Knicks vía DAL) – Alero / Delaware 87ers (D-League)
52. Vasilije Micic (Philadelphia 76ers vía MEM vía CLE) – Base / Mega Vizura (Serbia)
53. Alessandro Gentila (Minnesota Timberwolves vía GSW) – Alero / Olimpia Milán (Italia)
54. Nemanja Dangubic (Philadelphia 76ers vía HOU vía MIL) – Escolta / Mega Vizura (Serbia)
55. Semaj Christon (Miami Heat) – Base / Xavier
56. Roy Devyn Marble (Orlando Magic vía POR vía DEN) – Escolta / Iowa
57. Louis Labeyrie (Indiana Pacers) – Ala-pívot / Paris-Levallois Basket (Francia)
58. Jordan McRae (San Antonio Spurs vía LAC vía NOP) – Escolta / Tennessee
59. Xavier Thames (Toronto Raptors vía OKC vía NYK) – Escolta / San Diego State
60. Cory Jefferson (San Antonio Spurs) – Ala-pívot / Baylor

Calendario basket4us
Clasificación basket4us


SPORTYOU